Teams Fixtures & Results

For the 2016/2017 Saltburn Athletic FC have eight teams

Fixtures - season 2016/2017 - Expand each team to view fixtures -



The Under 9's  - NR Division 4 - Unable to display result due to an FA instruction
Date Fixture Home/Away
11/09/16   TIB's YELLOW Home
The Under 9's  - NR Division 4 - Unable to display result due to an FA instruction
Date Fixture Home/Away
11/09/16   Kader FC United Away
The Under 10's  - NR Division 4 - Unable to display result due to an FA instruction
Date Fixture Home/Away
11/09/16   SKELTON PANTHERS Home
The Under 12 Seagulls - Division 3

Date Fixture H/A Result W/L/D Goal Scorer Pts Pos Man of
the Match
Leading
Scorer
Match
Report
11/09/16   Richmond Town H 1-1 D Morrison 1        
09/10/16   Leven AFC  H   4-4 D Coultas 2, King 1,
Calvert 1
2        
16/10//16   Billingham Synth A 5-6 W   5        
23/10//16   Guisborough Town H                
30/10//16   Kader FC A                
The Under 12 Dolphins - Division 5
Date Fixture H/A Result W/L/D Goal Scorer Pts Pos Man of
the Match
Leading
Scorer
Match
Report
11/09/16   Dormanstown FC  A 3-4 W Denerley-Muir 1, Warnes 2 Robinson 1 3        
25/09/16   Greatham FC  H 9-1 W Race 3, Robinson 4, Doddridge 2 6        
09/10//16   Leven Athletic A 0-2 W Slater 1, Surtees 1 9 1st      
23/10//16   21st Allstars Jets A 0--2 W Slater 1, Robinson 1  12         
30/10//16   Sedgefield Youth H 2-1  Warnes 2 15        
06/11//16   Normanby Black H 4- W Robinson 3, Warnes 1 18 1st      
13/11//16   Shildon AFC  A P-P               
The Under 12 Falcons - Division 7
Date Fixture H/A Result W/L/D Goal Scorer Pts Pos Man of
the Match
Leading
Scorer
Match
Report
11/09/16   Northallerton Jnrs A 5-3 L Welford 3 0        
25/09/16   Linth Academicals H 0-1 L   0        
02/10/16   B'ham Juniors Lions A 3-2 L Day 1, Crame 1 0        
09/10/16   Whitby Fishermens A 0-0 D   1        
16/10/16   Hemlington Jnrs A 0-0 D   2 9th      
23/10/16   D'ton Young Bulls H 1-4 L Lloyd 1 2        
30/10/16   Brompton Jnrs A 5-3 L Johnson 1, Baker 1, Day 1 2        
13/11/16   Riverside Juniors  H 3-2 L Lloyd 1, Crame 1, Bennett 1 10th       
The Under 13 team - Division 6
Date Fixture H/A Result W/L/D Goal Scorer Pts Pos Man of
the Match
Leading
Scorer
Match
Report
11/09/16   Mount Pleasant Rangers A 5-0 L    0  
25/09/16   21st Allstarts Jets A 9-0 W Ritson 1, Allison 3, Mitchell 3, Carkett 1, Munro 1 3        
09/10/16   Northallerton Jnrs A 2-11 W Carkett 1, Ritson 2, Allison 2, Mitchell 1, Munro 3, Dadd 2 6        
16/10/16  > Nunthorpe Ath B H 3-5 L Dadd 1, Munro 1, Mitchell 1 6 6th      
23/10/16   Richmond Blue A 2-3 W Munro 1, Carkett 1, Allison 1 9        
30/10/16   Boro Rangers Girls H 17-1 W Ritson 2, Allison 3, Dadd 3, Bishop 2, Mitchell 4, Carkett 1, Munro 2, 12        
13/11/16  Stockton Rangers  H 9-1 W Ritson 2,  Allison 4,  Munro 3 15 2nd      
The Under 14 team