Teams Fixtures & Results

For the 2014/2015 season Saltburn Athletic FC have five teams

Fixtures - season 2014/2015 - Expand each team to view fixtures

The Under 10 Seagulls - NR Division 2 - (KO at 11.30 unless notified) - Unable to display result due to an FA instruction
Date Fixture Home/Away
Sept 14 Cargo Fleet H
Sept 21    
Sept 28 Grangetown A
Oct 05 Redcar Athletic Reds
Challenge Cup
A
Oct 12 Cleveland Warriors H
Oct 19 New Marske A
Oct 26 Guisborough H
Nov 02    
Nov 09 Redcar Athletic Reds A
Nov 16 South Park Reds A
Nov 23 TIBs B H
Nov 30 Stokesley A
Dec 07    
Dec14 Coulby Newham H
Dec 21 North Ormesby A
2015    
Jan 04 Grangetown H
Jan 11 Cargo Fleet A
Jan 18 New Marske H
Jan 25 Cleveland Warriors A
Feb 01 Redcar Athletic Reds H
Feb 08 Guisborough A
Feb 15 North Ormesby H
Feb 22 TIBs B A
Mar 01 South Park Rangers Reds H
      Mar 08
Coulby Newham A
Mar 15 Stokesley H
The Under 10 Dolphins - NR Division 3 - (KO at 11.30 unless notified) - Unable to display result due to an FA instruction
click here for a downloadable fixture list with away fixture addresses
Date Fixture Home/Away
Sept 14 Thirsk Falcons A
Sept 21    
Sept 28 Dormanstown H
Oct 05 South Park Rangers Blue
Challenge Cup
H
Oct 12 Cleveland Juniors Pumas A
Oct 19 Normanby Utd H
Oct 26 Redcar Athletic Blues A
Nov 02 Polton Allstars
Challenge Cup- Quarter final
A
Nov 09 Brompton Juniors H
Nov 16 Acklam FC H
Nov 23 South Park Rangers Blues A
Nov 30 Northallerton H
Dec 07    
Dec14 Boro Rangers Girls A
Dec 21 North Ormesby VICs H
2015    
Jan 04 Dormanstown JFC A
Jan 11 Thirsk Falcons H
Jan 18 Normanby Utd A
Jan 25 Cleveland Juniors Pumas H
Feb 01 Brompton Juniors A
Feb 08 Redcar Athletic Blues H
Feb 15 North Ormesby VICs A
Feb 22 South Park Rangers Blues H
Mar 01 Acklam FC A
       Mar 08
Boro Rangers Girls H
Mar 15 Northallerton Juniors A
The Under 11 team - Division 7 - (KO at 11.00 unless notified)
Date Fixture H/A Result W/L/D Goal Scorer Pts Pos Man of
the Match
Leading
Scorer
Match
Report
Sept 14 Kader FC Utd A 1-1 D OG 1 6th Cameron Dadd   Match Report
Sept 21                    
Sept 28 Boro Rangers Girls H 2-3 L Talawila, Cowling 1 8th Luke Munro Cowling, Talawila Match Report
Oct 05 Stockton Rangers
Challenge Cup
H 7-1 W Munro (3), Cowling (2), Dadd, Jefferson-Prescott Round 1 Luke Munro Leading Scorer Match Report
Oct 12 Darlington Young Bulls A 1-6 W Dadd (3), Carey (2), Cowling 4 5th Cameron Dadd Leading Scorer Match Report
Oct 19 Eaglescliffe Elementis H 2-8 L Dadd, Munro
4 6th Rowan Bishop Leading Scorer Match Report
Oct 26 Hartlepool Pools Youth A 5-1 L Cowling
4 7th Tom Brady Leading Scorer Match Report
Nov 02 Leven FC - 10.30 KO
Challenge Cup
H 1-6 L Munro Round 2 Cameron Dadd Leading Scorer Match Report
Nov 09 Seaton Carew Tigers H 2-4 L Cowling, Talawila 4 7th Leading Scorer
Nov 16 Hartlepool Pools Youth H 5-0 W Carey, Cowling, Dadd C, Dadd J, Munro 7 7th Luke Munro Leading Scorer Match Report
Nov 23 Seaton Carew Tigers A 3-3 D Cowling (2), Munro 8 7th   Leading Scorer  
Nov 30 Redcar Athletic Blues H 4-0 W Cowling, Mitchell, Munro, Talawila 11   Joshua Dadd Leading Scorer Match Report
Dec 07 Kader FC Utd H 5-0 W Cowling (2), Carey,  Dadd J, Munro 14     Leading Scorer  
Dec14 South Park Rangers Blues A 1-5 W Carey (2), Mitchell, Munro, Talawila 17 Leading Scorer
Dec 21 Northallerton Juniors H
2015                    
Jan 04 Boro Rangers Girls A P-P              
Jan 11                    
Jan 18 Eaglescliffe Elementis A P-P     17 5th      
Jan 25 Darlington Young Bulls H P-P              
Feb 01                    
Feb 08                    
Feb 15 Northallerton Juniors A 5-7 W Carey (2), Mitchell (2), Cowling, Dadd, Munro 20        
Feb 22                    
Mar 01 Redcar Athletic Blues A                
Mar 08
South Park Rangers Blues H                
Mar 15                    
The Under 12 team - Division 6 - (KO at 11.00 unless notified)  
Date Fixture H/A Result W/L/D Goal Scorer Pts Pos Man of
the Match
Leading
Scorer
Match
Report
Sept 14 Newton Aycliffe Juniors H 6-2 W Tierney (3), Emmerson, Carey, Elliot 3 1st Sam Tierney Leading Scorer Match Report
Sept 21 New Marske FC H 1-2 L Jackson 3  2nd Tom Jackson Leading Scorer Match Report
Sept 28 Guisborough Town Whites A 2-7 W Tierney (2),Whitney (2), Emmerson, Smitheman, Dowson 6 2nd Kai Smitheman Leading Scorer Match Report
Oct 05 Golden Flatts Challenge Cup A 4-7 W Carey (3), Tierney (3),
Elliot
Round 1 Sam Tierney Leading Scorer Match Report
Oct 12 Seaton Carew Tigers H 2-2 D Tierney (2) 7 2nd Vincent Emmerson Leading Scorer Match Report
Oct 19 South Park Rangers Blues A 2-4 W Allan, Jackson, Smitheman, Tierney 10 1st Harry Allan Leading Scorer Match Report
Oct 26 Kader FC Utd H 7-0 W Tierney (3), Allan, Carey, Elliott, Jackson 13 1st Sam Tierney Leading Scorer Match Report
Nov 02 Heighington FC
Challenge Cup
H 4-0 W Tierney (2), Carey, Jackson Round 2 Jack Dowson  Leading Scorer Match Report
Nov 09 Hartlepool Pools Youth A 3-2 L Tierney, OG 13 2nd Jordan Radcliffe Leading Scorer Match Report
Nov 16 Middlebeck Juniors A P-P       3rd      
Nov 23 Dormanstown JFC H 7-1 W Tierney (4), Carey (2), Allan 16 2nd Kai Smitheman Leading Scorer Match Report
Nov 30 Polton Allstars A 7-2 L

Carey, DEF (1)
Emmerson, VJ (1)
      Leading Scorer  
Dec 07                    
Dec14                    
Dec 21 New Marske FC A                
2015                    
Jan 04 Guisborough Town Whites H                
Jan 11 Newton Aycliffe Juniors A P-P              
Jan 18 Newton Aycliffe Juniors A P-P              
Jan 25 Seaton Carew Tigers A                
Feb 01 Hartlepool Pools Youth H                
Feb 08 Kader FC Utd A                
Feb 15                    
Feb 22 Dormanstown JFC A                
Mar 01 Middlebeck Juniors H                
Mar 08
                   
Mar 15 Polton Allstars H                
The Under 13 team - Division 5 - (KO at 11.00 unless notified)
Date Fixture H/A Result W/L/D Goal Scorer Pts Pos Man of
the Match
Leading
Scorer
Match
Report
Sept 14 Darlington RA Locomotives H 1-4 L Laverick 0 7th Alex Laverick Laverick  
Sept 21
Sept 28 FC North Skelton A 9-2 L Hutton, Laverick 0      Laverick (2), Hutton,  
Oct 05 Darlington Young Bulls H 1-3 L Yeoman 0 10th   Leading Scorer  
Oct 12 Billingham Synthonia A 2-0 L   0 10th   Leading Scorer  
Oct 19 Darlington Young Bulls A 4-3 L Hutton (3) 0 10th   Leading Scorer  
Oct 26 Redcar Town Whites A 8-0 L   0 10th   Leading Scorer  
Nov 02                    
Nov 09                    
Nov 16 Redcar Athletic A                
Nov 23 Ferryhill Town H 0-0 D   1 11th      
Nov 30 Kader FC Juniors A                
Dec 07                    
Dec14 Darlington TSC H                
Dec 21                    
2015                    
Jan 04 FC North Skelton H                
Jan 11 Darlington RA Locomotives A                
Jan 18 Kader FC Juniors A                
Jan 25 Billingham Synthonia H                
Feb 01                    
Feb 08 Redcar Town Whites H                
Feb 15                    
Feb 22 Ferryhill Town A                
Mar 01 Redcar Athletic H                
Mar 08
Darlington TSC A                
Mar 15 Kader FC Athletic H